In Re: Commonwealth's Motion v.
[…] See Wisniewski v. Rodale, Inc., 510 F.3d 294, 296-97 (3d Cir. 2007); see also State of N.J., Dep’t of Envtl. Prot. & Energy v. Long Island Power Auth., 30 F.3d 403, 421 n.34 (3d Cir. 1994) (noting that a State also needs a right of action to enforce a federal law). Rather, the Commonwealth argues that its disqualification motions rest on state law. The named source of state authority is Article V, § 10(c) of the Pennsylvania constitution, which allows the Pennsylvania Supreme Court to “prescribe general rules governing practice, procedure and the conduct of all courts.” Accordingly, we look to the Pennsylvania Supreme Court Orders issued for the substance of the rule in this case.