Com. v. McDonald, J.
[…] Commonwealth v. Moody, 843 A.2d 402, 408 3 Circulated 07/16/2015 11:15 AM (Pa. Super. 2004) (internal citation omitted). A challenge to the sufficiency of the evidence to support an SVP determination requires the reviewing court to accept the undiminished record of the case in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth. Commonwealth v. Meals, 590 Pa. 110, 119, 912 A.2d 213, 218 (2006). "After conviction but before sentencing, a court shall order an individual convicted of a sexually violent offense to be assessed by the [SOAB]" 42 Pa.C.S.A. §9799.24(a). Section 9799.24(b) provides: (b) Assessment.-Upon receipt from the court of an order for an assessment, a member of the board ... shall conduct an assessment of the individual to determine if the individual should be classified as a sexually violent predator. The board shall establish standards for evaluations and for evaluators conducting the assessments. An assessment shall include, but not limited to, an examination of the following: (1) Facts of the current offense, including: (i) Whether the offense involved multiple victims. (ii) Whether the individual exceeded the means necessary to achieve the offense. (iii) The nature of the sexual contact with the victim. (iv) Relationship of the individual to the victim.