J-S14038-16
[…] probability of fact may be drawn from the combined
circumstances. The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of
proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt
by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in
applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and
all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the
trier of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and
the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part
or none of the evidence.
Commonwealth v. Robertson-Dewar, 829 A.2d 1207, 1211 (Pa.Super.
2003).
Section 6312(d), Sexual Abuse of Children, Child Pornography,
provides that “[a]ny person who intentionally views or knowingly possesses
or controls any book, magazine, pamphlet, slide, photograph, film,
videotape, computer depiction or other material depicting a child under the
age of 18 years engaging in a prohibited sexual act or in the simulation of
such act commits an offense.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6312(d).
-6-
J-S14038-16
With regard to § 6312, the Commonwealth must prove the
following three (3) elements beyond a reasonable doubt in order
to convict an individual of this offense: there must be a depiction
of an actual child engaged in a prohibited sexual act or a