Chamber of Commerce of the United States of America v. National Labor Relations Board
[…] Id. §§ 102.63(b)(1)(i), 102.66(d). x The provision clarifying that the purpose of the pre-election hearing “is to determine if a question of representation exists,” and permitting regional directors to decline to take evidence on or litigate “individuals’ eligibility to vote or inclusion in an appropriate unit.” Id. § 102.64(a). x The provision stating that, once the pre-election hearing has been held and a direction of election issued by the regional director, “[t]he regional director shall schedule the election for the earliest date practicable consistent with these rules.” Id. § 102.67(b). x The requirement that the employer, within two business days after the direction of election, provide a “voter list” to the regional director and the parties to the election proceeding, containing “the full names, work locations, shifts, job classifications, and contact information (including home addresses, available personal email addresses, and available home and personal cellular (‘cell’) telephone numbers) of all eligible voters.” Id. § 102.67(l). x The elimination of parties’ ability to stipulate to mandatory post- election Board review through a stipulated election agreement.