Chamber of Commerce of the United States of America v. National Labor Relations Board
[…] Id. § 102.63(b)(1)(i). The Statement of Position must also “include a list of the full names, work locations, shifts, and job classifications of all individuals in the proposed unit,” as well as any individuals the employer wishes to add to or exclude from the proposed unit. Id. § 102.63(b)(1)(iii). The Final Rule provides that “[a] party shall be precluded from raising any issue . . . that the party failed to raise in its timely Statement of Position,” id. § 102.66(d), but “[t]he regional director may permit the Statement of Position to be amended in a timely manner for good cause.” Id. § 102.66(b). The Final Rule explains that “[p]rior practice requested parties to state positions and provide a list of employees and job classifications before the hearing, but did not require production of such information prior to the hearing.” 79 Fed.