Viet I-Mei Frozen Foods Co. v. United States
[…] covered 198 companies, the agency exercised its authority, pursuant to 19 U.S.C. § 1677f-1(c)(2)(B),5 to limit its individual examination to the two largest Vietnamese exporters/producers of subject merchandise by volume (the “mandatory respondents”).6 Although Grobest was not selected as a mandatory respondent, it requested to be individually examined  publication of . . . an antidumping duty order . . ., [Commerce], if a request for such a review has been received and after publication of notice of such review in the Federal Register, shall . . . review, and determine (in accordance with [19 U.S.C. § 1675(a)(2)]), the amount of any antidumping duty.”); 19 C.F.R. § 351.213(b)(1) (“Each year during the anniversary month of the publication of an antidumping . . . duty order, a domestic interested party . . . may request in writing that [Commerce] conduct an administrative review under [19 U.S.C. § 1675(a)(1)] of specified individual exporters or producers covered by an order . . . .”); id. at § 351.213(b)(2) (“During the same month, an exporter or producer covered by an order . . . may request in writing that [Commerce] conduct an administrative review of only that person.”). 5 See 19 U.S.C. § 1677f–1(c)(2)(B) (“If it is not practicable to make individual weighted average dumping margin determinations [for each known exporter and producer of the subject merchandise] because of the large number of exporters or producers involved in the . . . review, [Commerce] may