Slip Op. 12 - 9
[…] 33
Certain Frozen Warmwater Shrimp from the Socialist
Republic of Vietnam, 71 Fed. Reg. 42,628, 42,629 (Dep’t Commerce
July 27, 2006) (partial rescission of the first administrative
review) (assigning respondents prior rate following rescission of
review); Certain Frozen Warmwater Shrimp from the Socialist
Republic of Vietnam, 73 Fed. Reg. 52,273, 52,274 n.3 (Dep’t
Commerce Sept. 9, 2008) (final results and final partial
rescission of antidumping duty administrative review) (“AR2 Final
Results”); AR3 Final Results, 74 Fed. Reg. at 47,194 n.9.
34
19 C.F.R. § 351.302(d)(2) states that “[Commerce] will
reject such [untimely filed] information, argument, or other
material, or unsolicited questionnaire response with, to the
extent practicable, written notice stating the reasons for
rejection.”
Court No. 10-00238 Page 45
consider Amanda Foods’ SRC because it was untimely filed and
preliminarily assigned Amanda Foods the Vietnam-wide rate.
Preliminary Results, 75 Fed. Reg. at 12,210. Commerce maintained
this position in the final results, assigning Amanda Foods the