Ad Hoc Shrimp Trade Action Committee v. United States
[…] involved in the . . . review” refers, see 19 U.S.C. § 1677f-1(c), contemplates the entities for whom review was requested, initiated, and not rescinded, and does not require Commerce to first evaluate whether or to what extent those entities shipped subject merchandise during the POR. AHSTAC essentially suggests that Commerce should have rescinded its review – and thus discharged its duty to assign dumping margins – with respect to all those respondents for whom review was requested and initiated but who AHSTAC maintains (based on its reading of the CBP data) had no exports of subject 11 See 19 U.S.C. § 3512(d) (“The statement of administrative action approved by the Congress . . . shall be regarded as an authoritative expression by the United States concerning the interpretation and application of the Uruguay Round Agreements and this Act in any judicial proceeding in which a question arises concerning such interpretation or application.”).