Ad Hoc Shrimp Trade Action Committee v. United States
[…] (citing 19 U.S.C. § 1592(a)(1) (“[N]o person, by fraud, gross negligence, or negligence [] (A) may enter, introduce, or attempt to enter or introduce any merchandise into the commerce of the United States by means of [] (i) any document or electronically transmitted data or information, written or oral statement, or act which is material and false, or (ii) any omission which is material, or (B) may aid or abet any other person to violate subparagraph (A).”); id. at §§ 1592(b)(2) & (c) (providing for penalties for violation of § 1592(a)); 19 C.F.R. § 162.79 (same); Seneca Grape Juice Corp. v. United States, 71 Cust.