Slip Op. 11-6
[…] basis of questionnaire responses obtained from respondents];
parties noted when they believed that their quantity and value
data should be aggregated. [citing AHSTAC’s Br. 14-17] And this
is exactly what occurred here: parties were able to note when
they believed that certain CBP data should be aggregated with
another party’s. The domestic industry possessed the same
opportunity to comment in both situations. The only difference
is that, in the cases cited by [AHSTAC], parties requested
aggregation, and in this case, no party did.”).)
34
See also 19 C.F.R. § 351.308 (“Corroborate means that
[Commerce] will examine whether the secondary information to be
used has probative value.”).
Consol. Court No. 09-00430 Page 28
information on company affiliations obtained in the course of
prior segments,35 and the continued accuracy of this information
for the instant POR was corroborated by solicitation of comments
from interested parties during this review. See 19 U.S.C.