Com. v. Gordon, J.
[…] Bruce, -6- J-S34038-15 717 A.2d 1033, 1037-38 (Pa. Super. 1998) (noting that flight can be evidence of consciousness of guilt in an appropriate case); appeal denied, 747 A.2d 1033 (Pa. 1999). Given the totality of the circumstances present in this case, we conclude the record contains more than sufficient evidence of Appellant’s constructive possession of the firearm. Next, Appellant asserts his conviction for receiving stolen property cannot stand because the Commonwealth failed to produce evidence that the gun was stolen. We observe that evidence of a stolen gun is the only element of § 3925(a) that Appellant challenges in his brief. The Crimes Code provides: “A person is guilty of theft if he intentionally receives, retains, or disposes of movable property of another knowing that it has been stolen, or believing that it has probably been stolen, unless the property is received, retained, or disposed with intent to restore it to the owner.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3925(a). In addition to the evidence summarized above, the lawful owner of the nine-millimeter handgun testified that it was stolen and that he never gave Appellant permission to use it.