In re G.L.L.
[…] The first assignment of error provides: {¶11} “The juvenile court erred when it adjudicated G.L.L. of delinquency, in violation of R.C. 2152.02(F)(2), absent sufficient evidence that G.L.L. violated an order of the court made under Chapter 2151 or 2151 of the Revised Code. Fifth and Fourteenth Amendments to the U.S. Constitution; Section 10, Article 1, Ohio Constitution.” {¶12} G.L.L. first asserts that the order reflecting the conditions of supervised release to DYS parole does not constitute an “order” of the court under R.C. 2152.02(F)(2). He specifically argues the complaint in Case No. 13JD000421 alleged he was delinquent for violating DYS parole rules. R.C. 2152.02(F)(2) provides a delinquent child includes: “Any child who violates any lawful order of the court made under this chapter or under Chapter 2151. of the Revised Code * * *[.]” (Emphasis added.) 4 {¶13} R.C. 2152.22(A) provides, in pertinent part: “When a child is committed to the legal custody of the department of youth services under this chapter, the juvenile court relinquishes control with respect to the child so committed, except as provided in divisions *