In Re: Adoption of C.F.C., a Minor
[…] In re Interest of M.B., 674 A.2d 702 (Pa. Super. 1996). In making a disposition, the Court should consider what is best suited to the protection and physical, mental, and moral welfare of the child. 42 Pa.CS.A §6351; In re Davis, 502 Pa. 110, 121, 465 A.2d 614, 619 (1983 ). In rendering a disposition "best suited to the protection and physical, mental, and moral welfare of the child," the hearing court must take into account "any and all factors which bear upon the child's welfare and which can aid the court's necessarily imprecise prediction about that child's future well-being." In re Davis, 502 Pa. 110, 122, 465 A.2d 614, 620 (1983).