Opinion by: Karen Angelini, Justice
[…] Martinez spoke to Ramos and detected no signs that Ramos was intoxicated during the meeting. Martinez and Ramos met at a bar after the meeting. While they were there, Martinez did not see Ramos drink anything, nor did he detect any signs that Ramos was intoxicated. Martinez left at 12:30 a.m. and had no knowledge of what Ramos did between the time he left and 2:30 a.m.
Factual Sufficiency In his first issue, Ramos attacks the factual sufficiency of the evidence supporting the jury's finding. The jury found Ramos guilty of driving while intoxicated under Penal Code, section 49.04, which states that "[a] person commits an offense if the person is intoxicated while operating a motor vehicle in a public place." Tex. Pen. Code Ann. § 49.04(a) (Vernon Supp. 2000). Ramos asserts there is no evidence "establishing the time [he] was driving or the amount of time that passed before [he] submitted to the intoxilizer test."