Wiley, Sam Jr.
[…] State, 397 S.W.3d 332, 341 (Tex. App.—Dallas 2013, pet. filed). See also Vargas v. State, Nos. 05–12–00334–CR, 05–12–00335–CR, 05–12–00336–CR, 2013 WL 3717768, at *2 (Tex. App.—Dallas July 12, 2013) (the appellant procedurally defaulted his claim regarding sufficiency of the evidence to support the imposition of attorney fees by raising it for the first time in his appeal following revocation rather than in an appeal from the order imposing community supervision). 17 Armstrong v. State, 340 S.W.3d 759, 766 (Tex. Crim. App. 2011). 18 See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. art. 26.05(g) (“If the court determines that a defendant has financial resources that enable him to offset in part or in whole the costs of the legal services provided, including any expenses and costs, the court shall order the defendant to pay during the pendency of the charges or, if convicted, as court costs the amount that it finds the defendant is able to pay.”). 19 Id.