in Re Patricia Ann Potts
[…] “The relator generally must bring forward all that is necessary to establish a claim for relief.” In re Potts, 399 S.W.3d 685, 686 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th Dist.] 2013, orig. proceeding). Without a sufficient record, relator cannot satisfy her burden to demonstrate entitlement to mandamus relief. See Walker v. Packer, 827 S.W.2d 833, 837 (Tex. 1992) (orig. proceeding). Finally, to the extent relator seeks relief from decisions of the local administrative judge of Harris County denying relator’s requests to file new litigation, see Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 11.102(f), relator again fails to satisfy her burden. Section 11.102(d) of the Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code provides that a local administrative judge “may grant permission to a vexatious litigant subject to a prefiling order . . . to file a litigation only if it appears to the judge that the litigation: (1) has merit; and (2) has not been filed for the purposes of harassment or delay.” Aside from not including copies of any of the litigation requests she attempted to pursue, see Tex. R. App. P. 52.3(k)(1), 52.7(a), relator makes no argument whatsoever that any such requests have merit 4 or were not filed for purposes of harassment and delay, see Tex. R. App. P. 52.3(h).