Entergy Gulf States, Inc. v. John Summers
[…] Ins. Co. v. Faircloth, 898 S.W.2d 269, 274 (Tex. 1995) (“[w]e are bound to construe these terms in accordance with their statutory definitions”).

[87] See __ S.W.3d __.

[88] __ S.W.3d __ (O’Neill, J., dissenting).

[89] Tex. Lab. Code § 406.121(2) (emphasis added).

[90] __ S.W.3d __ (O’Neill, J., dissenting) (citing Indus. Indem. Exch. v. Southard, 160 S.W.2d 905, 907 (Tex. 1942); Shannon v. W. Indem. Co., 257 S.W. 522, 524 (Tex. Comm’n App. 1924, judgm’t adopted)).

[91] Southard, 160 S.W.2d at 906; Shannon, 257 S.W. at 522-23.

[92] Tex. Gov’t Code § 311.005(13) (“‘Includes’ and ‘including’ are terms of enlargement and not of limitation or exclusive enumeration, and use of the terms does not create a presumption that components not expressed are excluded.”).

[93] __ S.W.3d __ (Hecht, J., concurring).

[94] City of Rockwall v.