Darst-Webbe Tenant Ass'n Board v. St. Louis Housing Authority
[…] See 42 U.S.C. § 3608(e)(5) (providing HUD’s duty to “administer activities relating to housing and urban development in a manner affirmatively to further the policies of this subchapter”). Darst-Webbe I, 339 F.3d at 713. Norton makes clear that our review of HUD’s action is not a review to determine whether HUD has, in fact achieved tangible results in the form of furthering opportunities for fair housing.