NUMBER 13-12-00401-CR
[…] year prison sentence for the second degree felony offense of possession of four grams
or more but less than two hundred grams of cocaine. See TEX. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE
ANN. § 481.102(3)(d) (West 2010) (“Penalty Group 1 [includes] . . . [c]ocaine . . . .”); id. §
481.115(d) (West 2010) (“Possession of [a] [s]ubstance in Penalty Group 1 . . . is a felony
of the second degree if the amount of the controlled substance possessed is, by
aggregate weight, including adulterants or dilutants, four grams or more but less than 200
grams.”); TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 12.33(a) (West 2011) (“An individual adjudged guilty
of a felony of the second degree shall be punished by imprisonment in the Texas
Department of Criminal Justice for any term of not more than 20 years or less than 2
years.”); TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 42.12, § 5(b) (West Supp. 2013) (“The
determination to proceed with an adjudication of guilt on the original charge is reviewable
in the same manner as a revocation hearing conducted under Section 21 in a case in