Thus, Hailey’s contention is without merit, and the ground asserted by Paduh was an independent ground for summary judgment. When a party moves for summary judgment on multiple grounds and the trial court’s summary judgment order does not specify the ground or grounds upon which it was based, the appealing party must negate all possible grounds upon which the order could have been based by 7 Section 1162.001 provides that a guardian may apply for an estate plan “for the purpose of minimizing income, estate, inheritance, or other taxes payable out of the ward’s estate.” TEX. EST. CODE ANN. § 1162.001. - 19 - 04-12-00823-CV either (1) asserting a separate issue challenging each possible ground, or (2) asserting a Malooly issue and within that issue providing argument negating all possible grounds upon which summary judgment could have been granted. Jarvis v.