Com. v. Helman, H., Jr.
[…] Super. 2014) (citations omitted). The trial court convicted Appellant of DUI-general impairment. The Vehicle Code provides, in pertinent part, that: “An individual may not drive, operate or be in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle after -6- J-S56036-15 imbibing a sufficient amount of alcohol such that the individual is rendered incapable of safely driving, operating or being in actual physical control of the movement of the vehicle.” 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3802(a)(1). The prohibition applies “upon highways and trafficways throughout this Commonwealth.” 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101(b). A highway is: “The entire width between the boundary lines of every way publicly maintained when any part thereof is open to the use of the public for purposes of vehicular travel. . . .” 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 102. A trafficway is defined as: “The entire width between property lines or other boundary lines of every way or place of which any part is open to the public for purposes of vehicular travel as a matter of right or custom.” Id. In this case, Appellant argues that the evidence was insufficient to support his conviction because, “[e]ven viewing [it in] the light most favorable to the Commonwealth, there was not one witness who testified that they saw Appellant drive on either a highway or trafficway.”