J-S67033-18
[…] Thomas, 194 A.3d 159, 166 (Pa. Super.
2018) (citation omitted). Credibility of witnesses and the weight of the
evidence produced is within the province of the trier of fact, who is free to
believe all, part, or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Scott, 146
A.3d 775, 777 (Pa. Super. 2016).
In order to prove Appellant was guilty of driving without a valid
license, the Commonwealth needed to prove that Appellant was driving a
motor vehicle upon a highway or public property in the Commonwealth
without a driver’s license valid under the provisions of the Vehicle Code.
See 75 PaC.S. § 1501(a) (“No person, except those expressly exempted,
shall drive any motor vehicle upon a highway or public property in this
Commonwealth unless the person has a driver’s license valid under the
provisions of this chapter.”).
Appellant’s sufficiency challenge is simple: he claims that the
Commonwealth’s case, which relied upon circumstantial evidence, was
insufficient to prove beyond a reasonable doubt that he was driving.
Appellant’s Brief at 15-16. Appellant points to Corporal Nunemacher’s