J-S49038-18
[…] Finally, the trier
of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the
weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none
of the evidence.
-6-
J-S49038-18
Commonwealth v. DiStefano, 782 A.2d 574, 582 (Pa.Super. 2001)
(quotations and citations omitted). “If the factfinder reasonably could have
determined from the evidence adduced that all of the necessary elements of
the crime were established, then that evidence will be deemed sufficient to
support the verdict.” Commonwealth v. Charlton, 902 A.2d 554, 562
(Pa.Super. 2006) (citation omitted).
Section 1543(a) of the Vehicle Code provides:
(a) Offense defined.—Except as provided in subsection (b), any
person who drives a motor vehicle on any highway or trafficway
of this Commonwealth after the commencement of a suspension,
revocation or cancellation of the operating privilege and before the
operating privilege has been restored is guilty of a summary
offense and shall, upon conviction, be sentenced to pay a fine of
$200.
75 Pa.C.S.A. § 1543(a) (bold in original).
Section 4107(b)(2) of the Vehicle Code provides:
(b) Other violations.--It is unlawful for any person to do any of
the following:
***
(2) Operate, or cause or permit another person to operate, on any