Illinois Insurance Guaranty Fund v. Virginia Surety Company, Inc.
[…] The plain terms of section 546(a) of the Code do not create “other insurance” coverage–the legislation only requires the exhaustion of a policy which covers “the same facts, injury, or loss that gave rise to the covered claim against the Fund.” 215 ILCS 5/546 (West 2000).