In re R.G.
[…] See In re D.W., 386 Ill. App. 3d 124, 139 (2008) (citing In re T.B., 215 Ill. App. 3d 1059, 1062-63 (1991) (“Where an injurious environment has been found to exist, the trial court need not wait until the child becomes a victim or is emotionally damaged permanently in order to remove the child from the household.”)); In re R.R., 409 Ill. App. 3d 1041, 1045 (2011) (“Proof of neglect of one minor is admissible evidence on the issue of neglect to any other minor for whom the parent is responsible.”). ¶ 50 Furthermore, section 2-18(3) of the Act addresses this exact situation, stating, “[I]n any hearing under this act, proof of abuse [or] neglect *** of one minor shall be admissible evidence on the issue of the abuse [or] neglect *** of any other minor for whom the respondent is responsible.” 705 ILCS 405/2-18(3) (West 2010). ¶ 51 Thus, the evidence supporting the neglect and abuse finding for A.M. supports the abuse and neglect finding for R.G., who lived in the same home and for whom Mr. G. and Ms. M. were responsible.