Com. v. Sheed, E.
[…] Additionally, the claims set forth in Appellant’s Rule 2119(f) statement are waived, based on his failure to meaningfully develop them for our review. Nevertheless, even had Appellant satisfied the requirements for review of his discretionary aspects of sentencing claims, we would conclude that he is not entitled to relief. First, Appellant has not convinced us that the trial court’s deviation from the Sentencing Guidelines for his PIC conviction was unreasonable or an abuse of the court’s discretion. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 9781(c)(3) (directing that the appellate court shall vacate a sentence if “the sentencing court sentenced outside the sentencing guidelines and the sentence is unreasonable”); Commonwealth v. Gould, 912 A.2d 869, 872 (Pa.