Com. v. Curl, J.
[…] Commonwealth v. Diggs, 949 A.2d 873, 877 (Pa. 2008) (citations omitted). Here, Appellant suggests there was no evidence that he broke into Complainant’s house, because “[b]oth … [C]omplainant and Ms. Allen were ____________________________________________ 3 Appellant also argues that the evidence was insufficient to establish that Appellant knew he was not privileged to enter Complainant’s house, because Ms. Allen had invited him into the house on another occasion. See Appellant’s Brief at 12; see also 18 Pa.C.S. § 3503(a)(1) (“A person commits an offense if, knowing that he is not licensed or privileged to do so … .”) (emphasis added). Appellant failed to preserve this issue. See Appellant’s Rule 1925(b) Statement. Accordingly, we deem it waived. See Commonwealth v. Garland, 63 A.3d 339, 344 (Pa. Super. 2013). Absent waiver, we note that Appellant concedes Ms.