MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] (quoting Moore, 652 N.E.2d at 55). “It is enough if an inference reasonably
tending to support the conviction can be drawn from the circumstantial
evidence.” Id. (citing Moore, 652 N.E.2d at 55). Thus, where circumstantial
evidence is used to establish guilt, “‘the question for the reviewing court is
whether reasonable minds could reach the inferences drawn by the jury; if so,
there is sufficient evidence.’” Klaff, 884 N.E.2d at 274-75 (quoting Maxwell v.
State, 731 N.E.2d 459, 462 (Ind. Ct. App. 2000)).
[16] Further, Indiana Code section 35-41-2-4 provides that “[a] person who
knowingly or intentionally aids, induces, or causes another to commit an
offense commits that offense” himself.
In determining whether there was sufficient evidence for
purposes of accomplice liability, we consider such factors as: 1)
presence at the scene of the crime; 2) companionship with
another at the scene of the crime; 3) failure to oppose