G v. v. DPW
[…] Code § 3490.4.6 Section 3126(a) of the Crimes Code states, in relevant part: A person is guilty of indecent assault if the person has indecent contact with the complainant, causes the complainant to have indecent contact with the person . . . for the purpose of arousing sexual desire in the person or the complainant and: (1) the person does so without the complainant’s consent; [or] .... (4) the complainant is unconscious or the person knows that the complainant is unaware that the indecent contact is occurring[.] 18 Pa.C.S. § 3126(a).