J.K., Jr. v. DHS
[…] R.R. at 24a. By January 22, 2015 order, BHA adopted the ALJ’s recommendation. J.K. sought reconsideration by the Secretary, which he denied by March 10, 2015 order. J.K. appealed to this Court.9 J.K. argues that his appeal delay was caused by OYFS using his incorrect address on its investigative report and the Notice.10 However, the record does not reflect that J.K. raised this issue to DHS. Except for a few limited 7 Effective December 31, 2014, Section 6341(a)(1) of the Law provides in pertinent part that, “[a]t any time, the [S]ecretary may amend or expunge any record in the [ChildLine Registry] . . . upon good cause shown and notice to the appropriate subjects of the report.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 6341(a)(1).