State of Tennessee v. William Whitlow Davis, Jr.
[…] Code Ann. § 4511.25(A))); Commonwealth v. Enick, 70 A.3d 843, 847-48 (Pa. Super. Ct. 2013) (in light of statute requiring that “vehicle[s] shall be driven on the right half of the roadway” subject to irrelevant exceptions, motorist‟s single instance of crossing center lane line constituted traffic violation creating probable cause for traffic stop (quoting 75 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 3301(a))); State v. Marshall, 8 A.3d 1086, 1088-90 (Vt. 2010) (officer‟s observation of motorist‟s vehicle crossing the yellow center line on a curve justified stop on basis that motorist violated statute requiring that “[u]pon all roadways of sufficient width a vehicle shall be driven upon the right half of the roadway” (quoting 23 Vt. Stat. Ann. § 1031(a))); Muscatell v.