In re D.B.M.
[…] (Emphasis in original.) In re J.A.D, 11th Dist. Portage No. 2012- P-0006, 2012-Ohio-5226, ¶14. 4 {¶13} R.C. 2950.01(K)(1) defines a “secure facility” as “any facility that is designed and operated to ensure that all of its entrances and exits are locked and under the exclusive control of its staff and to ensure that, because of that exclusive control, no person who is institutionalized or confined in the facility may leave the facility without permission and supervision.” {¶14} Appellant contends the court classified him on April 15, 2015. Appellant further asserts that, even though he was technically released from PGCD on April 17, 2015, he was placed in the temporary custody of GCDFJS to receive treatment at Safely Home.