Elyse De Stefano v. Apts. Downtown, Inc.
[…] damages, court costs, and attorney fees if financial institution committed a “red-lining” violation); id. § 537.3621 (authorizing a consumer’s recovery of attorney fees and court costs); id. § 551A.8 (authorizing awards of reasonable attorney fees and court costs for violations of disclosure in business opportunity promotions); id. § 572.32(1) (permitting prevailing plaintiff to recover reasonable attorney fees in action to enforce mechanic’s lien); id. § 598B.312(1) (awarding to prevailing parties seeking child support costs and attorney fees along with other expenses of proceedings); id. § 633.713(4) (stating that court may assess expenses including attorney fees and court costs against party engaging in unjustifiable conduct regarding guardianship proceeding); id. § 649.5 (permitting court to “assess, in addition to the ordinary costs of court, an attorney fee” to a successful plaintiff in an action to quiet a title); id. § 663A.1(6)(a) (listing as part of the damages recoverable by a wrongfully imprisoned person “court costs imposed and paid and any reasonable attorney’s fees”); id. § 685.3(6)(b) (enabling recovery of “litigation costs and reasonable