Elyse De Stefano v. Apts. Downtown, Inc.
[…] attorney fees against persons who violate the Uniform Money Services Act); id. § 535B.13(3) (allowing court to order that unlicensed banker “pay the costs for the investigation and prosecution of the enforcement action including attorney fees”); id. § 552A.5(3) (stating that persons injured by violations of statutory prescriptions for sale of club memberships may recover “costs, including reasonable attorney fees”); id. § 553.12(4) (allowing injured person or state to “[r]ecover the necessary costs of bringing suit, including a reasonable attorney fee” under Iowa competition law); id. § 598.24 (levying costs, including attorney fees against a party in contempt in a divorce proceeding); id. § 600B.25 (allowing court to award prevailing party in a paternity suit “the reasonable costs of suit, including but not limited to reasonable attorney fees”); id. §§ 633.551(5), .673 (assessing the costs, including attorney fees, of a guardianship against ward or ward’s estate); id. § 633A.4507 (permitting court to award costs including reasonable attorney fees to any party in a proceeding on the administration of a trust); id. § 654.17(2) (allowing