Elyse De Stefano v. Apts. Downtown, Inc.
[…] resources statute violations); id. § 501A.801(4)(h) (allowing court to order payment of “party’s reasonable costs, including reasonable attorney fees” in suits over the inspection of business records); id. § 504.1604(3) (requiring any court ordering nonprofit corporation to allow the inspection of its records by a member to also “pay the member’s costs, including reasonable attorney fees”); id. § 507C.46(2) (stating that any applicant for assets in insurer liquidation “shall pay the costs and expenses of the liquidator in resisting the application including a reasonable attorney fee”); id. § 533C.705 (assessing costs including reasonable attorney fees against persons who violate the Uniform Money Services Act); id. § 535B.13(3) (allowing court to order that unlicensed banker “pay the costs for the investigation and prosecution of the enforcement action including attorney fees”); id. § 552A.5(3) (stating that persons injured by violations of statutory prescriptions for sale of club memberships may recover “costs, including reasonable attorney fees”); id. § 553.12(4) (allowing injured person or state to “[r]ecover the necessary costs of bringing suit, including a