in the Matter of B.C.B., a Juvenile
[…] reject the evidence.   In re J.J., 916 S.W.2d 532, 535 (Tex. App.—Dallas 1995, no pet.),

abrogated on other grounds by Moon, 451 S.W.3d at 28. It is not within our power to second

guess the factfinder unless only one inference can be drawn from the evidence. Id. If there is

more than a scintilla of evidence to support the finding, the no evidence challenge fails. Id.

                                    Probable Cause Inquiry

       In his second issue, appellant argues probable cause does not exist to believe he

committed aggravated sexual assault. Section 54.02(j) of the family code requires that the

juvenile court, before it may waive jurisdiction, determine that “there is probable cause to

believe that the child before the court committed the offense alleged.” TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. §

54.02(j)(5). In support of his argument, appellant contends (1) complainant had motive to make

up false accusations; (2) BB denied the offense occurred and his recall of the events was reliable;