MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] When this court reviews
sufficiency of the evidence claims with respect to juvenile adjudications, we
neither reweigh the evidence nor judge the credibility of the witnesses. M.S. v.
State, 889 N.E.2d 900, 901 (Ind. Ct. App. 2008), trans. denied. Instead, we will
examine the evidence most favorable to the judgment and the reasonable
inferences that may be drawn therefrom. Id. We will affirm if there is
substantial evidence of probative value from which a reasonable trier of fact
could conclude that the juvenile was guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Id.
[13] Indiana Code section 35-43-2-1 provides that “[a] person who breaks and enters
the building or structure of another person, with the intent to commit a felony
or theft in it, commits burglary.”4 Given that burglars “rarely announce their
intentions at the moment of entry,” a burglar’s intent to commit a specific
felony at the time of breaking and entering may be inferred from the
circumstances, and circumstantial evidence alone is sufficient to sustain a
burglary conviction. Baker v.