M.B. v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.)
[…] When this court reviews sufficiency of the evidence claims with respect to juvenile adjudications, we neither reweigh the evidence nor judge the credibility of the witnesses. M.S. v. State, 889 N.E.2d 900, 901 (Ind. Ct. App. 2008), trans. denied. Instead, we will examine the evidence most favorable to the judgment and the reasonable inferences that may be drawn therefrom. Id. We will affirm if there is substantial evidence of probative value from which a reasonable trier of fact could conclude that the juvenile was guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Id. [13] Indiana Code section 35-43-2-1 provides that “[a] person who breaks and enters the building or structure of another person, with the intent to commit a felony or theft in it, commits burglary.”4 Given that burglars “rarely announce their intentions at the moment of entry,” a burglar’s intent to commit a specific felony at the time of breaking and entering may be inferred from the circumstances, and circumstantial evidence alone is sufficient to sustain a burglary conviction. Baker v.