J-S24012-16
[…] Intercourse pursuant to 18 Pa.CS.A. § 3123(b), First and Second Occurrence. A
person commits this offense when "the person engages in deviate sexual
intercourse with a complainant who is lessthan 13 years of age." 18 Pa.CS.A.
§3123(b). "Deviate sexual intercourse" is defined as "sexual intercourse per os or
9
per anus between human beings and any form of sexual intercourse with an
animal. The term also includes penetration, however slight, of the genitals or anus
of another person with a foreign object for any purpose other than good faith
medical, hygienic or law enforcement procedures.11 18 Pa.CS.A. §3101. "Sexual
intercourse, [i]n addition to its ordinary meaning,
. ,~,:
.
includes intercourse per os or
~·
per anus, with some penetration however slight; emission is not required." 18
Pa.CS.A.§3101. The crime of involuntary deviate sexual intercourse occurs when
the actor coerces the victim to engage in acts of anal and/or oral intercourse.
Com. v. Andrulewicz, 911 A.2d 162 (Pa. Super.2006) appeal denied 911 A.2d 162
(Pa. 2007).