Com. v. Hainley, R.
[…] Commonwealth v. Williams, 316 A.2d 888 (Pa. 1974). It is well established that our Court will not -~ reverse a trial court's credibility determination absent the court's abuse of discretion as fact finder. Commonwealth v. Hughes, 908 A.2d 924 (Pa. Super. 2006). -c, Defendant was convicted of two counts of Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse pursuant to 18 Pa.CS.A. § 3123(b), First and Second Occurrence. A person commits this offense when "the person engages in deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant who is lessthan 13 years of age." 18 Pa.CS.A. §3123(b). "Deviate sexual intercourse" is defined as "sexual intercourse per os or 9 per anus between human beings and any form of sexual intercourse with an animal.