Com. v. Hainley, R.
[…] A person commits this offense when "the person engages in deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant who is lessthan 13 years of age." 18 Pa.CS.A. §3123(b). "Deviate sexual intercourse" is defined as "sexual intercourse per os or 9 per anus between human beings and any form of sexual intercourse with an animal. The term also includes penetration, however slight, of the genitals or anus of another person with a foreign object for any purpose other than good faith medical, hygienic or law enforcement procedures.11 18 Pa.CS.A. §3101. "Sexual intercourse, [i]n addition to its ordinary meaning, . ,~,: . includes intercourse per os or ~· per anus, with some penetration however slight; emission is not required." 18 Pa.CS.A.§3101. The crime of involuntary deviate sexual intercourse occurs when the actor coerces the victim to engage in acts of anal and/or oral intercourse. Com. v. Andrulewicz, 911 A.2d 162 (Pa. Super.2006) appeal denied 911 A.2d 162 (Pa. 2007).