W. Brandt Bede, Leslie K. Mclaughlin Bede v. Daryl W. Yorek, Kelly M. Yorek, Resp
[…] Padilla, 149 Wn. App. at 762. This standard is deferential and requires us to view all evidence and inferences in the light most favorable to the prevailing party. Lewis v. Dep’t of Licensing, 157 Wn.2d 466, 468, 139 P.3d 1078 (2006). We do not substitute our judgment for that of the trial court regarding the weight or credibility of evidence. Quinn v. Cherry Lane Auto Plaza, Inc., 153 Wn. App. 710, 717, 225 P.3d 266 (2009). B. Trial Court Found Elements Not Met The “spite fence” statute, RCW 7.40.030, provides: An injunction may be granted to restrain the malicious erection, by any owner or lessee of land, of any structure intended to spite, injure or annoy an adjoining proprietor. And where any owner or lessee of land has maliciously erected such a structure with such intent, a mandatory injunction will lie to compel its abatement and removal. In Baillargeon v. Press, 11 Wn.