In Re: C.W., Juvenile Appeal of: C.W., Juveni
[…] Id. at 13. Second, he argues that his filming of ____________________________________________ 8 Moreover, we note his mother’s presence was just one factor to consider in assessing the validity of his waiver. 9 With respect to the harassment offense, the juvenile court indicated the June 10, 2014, petition alleging delinquency as well as Exhibit A (Offenses Alleged on the Juvenile Petition) of the October 15, 2014, adjudicatory hearing order pertain to harassment under Subsection 2709(a)(3) (“engages in a course of conduct or repeatedly commits acts which serve no legitimate purpose”). Juvenile Court Opinion, 6/5/2015, at 1 n.1. While the Commonwealth did not move to amend the subsection, both parties and the juvenile court proceeded with the hearing and ultimate adjudication as if C.W. was charged with Subsection 2709(a)(1). Id.