Opinion No.
[…] See A.C.A. §§ 26-75-605 and-606 (Supp. 2005). Perhaps most significantly, the commissioners are charged with significant discretion in the exercise of the state's sovereign powers. Subject to certain statutory guidelines, the commission alone determines the manner in which tax and bond revenues deposited into the advertising and promotion fund will be used. See A.C.A. §§ 26-75-606(a)(1)(A) and-606(a)(2)(A) ("The commission is the body that determines the use of the city advertising and promotion fund.").