The Honorable Percy Malone State Senator 518 Clay Street Arkadelphia, AR 71923-6024
[…] Assistant Attorney General Elisabeth A. Walker prepared the foregoing opinion, which I hereby approve.
Sincerely,
MIKE BEEBE Attorney General
MB:EAW/cyh
1 The term "medium" means "the physical form or material on which records and information may be stored or represented and may include, but is not limited to, paper, microfilm, microform, computer disks and diskettes, optical disks, and magnetic tapes." A.C.A. § 25-19-103(3). "Format" means "the organization, arrangement, and form of electronic information for use, viewing, or storage." Id. at (2).