The court may search the record for the support of the agency's decision. Gagnon v. Inland Wetlands and WatercoursesCommission, 213 Conn. 604, 606.
[…] The plaintiffs point to General Statutes § 22a-41(a)(1) through (6) and argue that the legislature set forth six factors for consideration to "circumscribe administrative discretion" and those six factors do not include consideration of "off-site factors." Section 22a-41(a), however, also provides that municipal or district commissions "shall take into consideration all relevant facts and circumstances, including but not limited to: [the six factors enumerated in the statute.]" (Emphasis added.) Similarly, Glastonbury Inland Wetland and Watercourse Regulations § 6.1.4 sets forth a list of consideration for the commission when reviewing permit applications.