Santa Fuel, Inc. v. Vargo, No. Cv 00 037 40 50 (May 30, 2001)
[…] Such certificate shall be recorded in the land records of such town." In addition. General Statutes § 45a-354. Notice to Creditors, provides "(a) The Court of Probate shall cause newspaper notice to be published at least once notifying all persons having claims to present their claims to the fiduciary. Newspaper notice shall be made within fourteen days after the appointment of the first fiduciary. Such notice shall state: (1) The name of the fiduciary and the address at which claims should be presented: (2) that persons with claims should promptly present those claims to the fiduciary; and (3) that failure to promptly present any such claim may result in the loss of rights to recover on such claim."