Plaintiff seeks to enjoin the proceedings before the CHRO for the following reasons.
[…] Univ. of Conn., 192 Conn. 539, 555 (1984).
The first count of the plaintiff's complaint fails to mention any class which the defendants have prejudiced. Furthermore, the plaintiff has failed to allege any sort of conspiracy among the defendants. "To come within the legislation a complaint must allege that the defendants did . . . conspire." Griffin v.Breckenridge, 403 U.S. 88, 102-103 (1971).
In counts 2 and 3 plaintiff alleges that the actions of the CHRO, Mercedes Alonzo, Barbara Lifton and Penny Ross constitute a violation of General Statutes § 46a-58 (a). That statute provides:
"It shall be a discriminatory practice in violation of this section for any person to subject, or cause to be subjected, any other person to the deprivation of any rights, privileges or immunities, secured or protected by the constitution or laws of this state or the United States, on account of religion, national origin, alienage, color, race, sex, blindness, or physical disability"