Jurisdiction over claims of violations of General Statutes § 46a-60 is vested exclusively with the CHRO See General Statutes §§ 46a-54 (8) and 46a-56 (a); Sullivan v. Board ofPolice Commissioners, 196 Conn. 208, 216, 491 A.2d 1096 (1985) (CFEPA "vests first-order administrative oversight and enforcement of these rights in the CHRO."). A private cause of action under § 46a-60 is allowed only pursuant to §46a-100.3 Coleman v. Department of Corrections, Superior Court, judicial district of Hartford-New Britain at Hartford, Docket No. 539897 (March 14, 1996, Hale, J.). Section 46a-100 provides: "Any person who has timely filed a complaint with the [CHRO] in accordance with section 46a-82, alleging a violation of section 46a-60 and who has obtained a release from the commission in accordance with section 46a-101, may also bring an action in the superior court. . . ." Section 46a-101 provides: "No action may be brought in accordance with section 46a-100 unless the complainant has received a release from the commission in accordance with the provisions of this section."