FACTS CT Page 4313
[…] Connecticut General Statutes Section22a-42a(d). The Court cannot say on this record that the Commission's actions were in violation of General Statutes Section 4-183(j).
III. Decision of Commission Arbitrary Because Applicant Failed to Comply with Standards of Connecticut General Statutes Section 22a-41
Lastly, the plaintiff contends that the decision of the Commission is arbitrary because the applicant failed to comply with the mandatory standards set forth in Connecticut General Statutes Section 22a-41.3
Connecticut General Statutes Section 22a-42a(d) states in pertinent part that "(i)n granting, denying or limiting any permit for a regulated activity the inland wetlands agency shall consider the factors set forth in section 22a-41. . . ." Id. See Aaron, 183 Conn. at 552; see also Section 6.1 of the Inland Wetlands Regulations.