[EDITOR'S NOTE: This case is unpublished as indicated by the issuing court.] MEMORANDUM OF DECISION The instant proceeding was brought in two counts. The first alleges a breach of contract and the second a violation of the Unfair Insurance Practices Act. The writ bears the return date of June 18, 1991, and was returned to the court on June 17, 1991. The defendant has filed a motion to dismiss the action under Sec. 52-46a of the General Statutes which provides in civil actions returnable to the Superior Court that process shall be returned "to the clerk of such court at least six days before the return day."
"A motion to dismiss is the appropriate vehicle for challenging the jurisdiction of the court." Ziska v.