"There is no provision in CCIOA indicating that notice of the lien for common charges is required to be made upon the unit owner in order to foreclose that lien. In fact, General Statutes CT Page 13675 § 47-258 (h) states that `[t]he association on written request shall furnish to a unit owner a statement in recordable form setting for the amount of unpaid assessments against the unit.'" (Emphasis in original.)Countrywood Hills Condominium Assn., Inc. v. Crumb, Superior Court, judicial district of Waterbury, Docket No. 137828 (September 19, 1997,Kulawiz, J.). Further, § 47-258 (d) provides that: "[r]ecording of the declaration constitutes record notice and perfection of the lien. No further recordation of any claim of lien for assessment under this section is required."