IV, supra, nor is it subject to or within the constitutional twenty-five department limitation. AS TO QUESTION 1: A precise definition of "executive branch of state government" is not readily available. Neither the Constitution nor the Florida Statutes provides a means for drawing a clear dividing line among the three branches of government, and the courts have not attempted to draw such a line. Any definition which may be found is likely to be stated in very general and malleable terms, such as that in s. 20.02(1), F.S., which reads in part: "The executive branch has the purpose of executing the programs and policies adopted by the legislature and of making policy recommendations to the legislature." It has also been stated that: An executive department has primarily to do with the political government of the state in the execution and enforcement of the law where in the governor is the supreme executive head, but every commission which exercises executive duties in some capacity cannot be