I write separately also to express my concern for an issue that was not addressed. The Public Employees Collective Bargaining Act, R.C. 4117.08(A), provides that "[a]ll matters pertaining to wages, hours, or terms and other conditions of employment * * * are subject to collective bargaining." Where a school district attempted to privatize its nursing services, the Ohio Supreme Court held that reassigning work previously performed by members of a bargaining unit to persons outside the unit affected a mandatory subject of collective bargaining under R.C. 4117.08 (A).