Powell v. Powell, 2007ca00295 (7-28-2008)
[…] Blakemore v. Blakemore (1983), *Page 4 5 Ohio St.3d 217. A judgment supported by some competent, credible evidence will not be reversed by a reviewing court as against the manifest weight of the evidence. C.E. Morris Co. v. Foley Construction Co. (1978),54 Ohio St.2d 279. A reviewing court must not substitute its judgment for that of the trial court where there exists some competent and credible evidence supporting the judgment rendered by the trial court. Myers v.Garson, 66 Ohio St.3d 610, 1993-Ohio-9.

{¶ 9} R.C. 3119.86 governs "[circumstances requiring duty of support beyond child's eighteenth birthday." Subsection (A)(1)(b) states the following:

{¶ 10} "(A) Notwithstanding section 3109.01 of the Revised Code, both of the following apply:

{¶ 11} "(1) The duty of support to a child imposed pursuant to a court child support order shall continue beyond the child's eighteenth birthday only under the following circumstances:

{¶ 12} "(b) The child's parents have agreed to continue support beyond the child's eighteenth birthday pursuant to a separation agreement that was incorporated into a decree of divorce or dissolution."