{¶ 44} I would affirm the decision of the trial court in its entirety and respectfully dissent from the majority's resolution of both assignments of error.
[…] {¶ 44} I would affirm the decision of the trial court in its entirety and respectfully dissent from the majority's resolution of both assignments of error.
{¶ 45} With respect to the Union's first assignment of error, I conclude that R.C. 4115.03(F)(3) does not contemplate that an employee organization may file a complaint on behalf of all employees as an "interested party" based solely on a written authorization of representation granted by one. As the majority notes, R.C. 4115.03(F)(3) defines an interested party, in part, as "[a]ny bona fide organization of labor which has as members or is authorized to represent employees" of a person referenced in R.C. 4115.03(F)(1) or (F)(2).